Benaroya Hall

Benaroya Hall · Schedule

Attack on Titan: Symphony from Paradis at Benaroya Hall

Photo: Wikimedia Commons

Experience a unique orchestral performance of Attack on Titan: Symphony from Paradis.

This performance

Attack on Titan: Symphony from Paradis brings the epic soundtrack of the popular anime series to life with orchestral performances.

Benaroya Hall, located in Seattle, WA, is renowned for its exceptional acoustics and stunning architecture. The hall serves as a premier venue for a variety of performances, including classical music, contemporary concerts, and special events.

On May 22, 2027, the hall will host the Attack on Titan: Symphony from Paradis. This one-night event promises to immerse fans in the captivating world of the popular series through a live orchestral experience.

On the bill: Attack on Titan: Symphony from Paradis

Seating at Benaroya Hall

Seating chart for Benaroya Hall Full seating guide

FAQ

When is Attack on Titan: Symphony from Paradis at Benaroya Hall?
Saturday, May 22, 2027 at 7:30 PM; Sunday, May 23, 2027 at 2:30 PM at 200 University St, Seattle, WA 98101, USA.
Where is the show?
Benaroya Hall is at 200 University St, Seattle, WA 98101, USA.
When should I arrive?
Check the event listing for door times.
Where is the S. Mark Taper Foundation Auditorium?
The S. Mark Taper Foundation Auditorium is located at 200 University St, Seattle, WA 98101, USA.

Price drop alert

Save a section, a max price, and an email in this session. Change it any time.

Parking at Benaroya Hall

Benaroya Hall offers convenient parking options for visitors attending events at the S. Mark Taper Foundation Auditorium. Plan your arrival to ensure a smooth experience.

Full parking guide

Benaroya Hall address

200 University St, Seattle, WA 98101, USA

Directions and address

Next performers at Benaroya Hall

  1. Seattle Symphony: Mahler's Fourth Symphony View tickets
  2. Tiny Orchestra: M is for Music
    View tickets
  3. The Legend of Zelda View tickets
Full schedule
Need seats for this night? Get seats now